JBRU-premier-grade

Our Club Head Physio Katy Flyger is now the new....Read more

JBRU-sponsors-home

Future Prems Program

The Brothers Future Prems Program is an investment in the development of the clubs talented junior & colts players along with our aspirational coaches...
Read More

JBRU-premier-grade

100 Club

The Brothers 100 Club is an exciting new sponsorship category now available at Joondalup Brothers Rugby Club that provides individuals with an affordable way in which they can contribute to the continued development the club...Read more

JBRU-sponsors-home
Our Valued Sponsors
Read more

Welcome

Welcome to Joondalup Brothers Rugby Union Football Club. Since our inception in 1998 we have enjoyed great success both on and off the field. Each season delivers premierships, each season our players are selected on mass for representative honours and each season our members, supporters and sponsors come together and enjoy being part of our exciting and vibrant club. We are diverse in culture, we are family orientated, we are strong in leadership and we have a clear and united focus in Securing our Future. If you’re a social player or an aspirational one, if you’re a developing coach or an experienced one, if you love the game and just want to be proud of your team join us at “The Brothers” and make us “Your Club”. Thank you for visiting our website and we hope to see you in the club house on game day.

Read more

Fixtures/Results

Premier Grade 2019 Draw

30/3/19 Round 1 - Joondalup 101 defeated Curtin Uni 14

6/4/19 Round 2 – Joondalup 20 defeated by Wanneroo 21

13/4/19 Round 3 – Joondalup 20 defeated by Southern Lions 26

20/4/19 General Bye Easter Weekend

27/4/19 Round 4 – Joondalup 29 defeated Coastal Cavaliers 28

4/5/19 Round 5 – Joondalup 49 defeated Perth Bayswater 0

11/5/19 Round 6 – Joondalup 17 defeated by Associates 42

18/5/19 Round 7 – Joondalup 20 defeated by Nedlands 29

25/5/19 Round 8 – Joondalup 9 defeated by Palmyra 20

1/6/19 Round 9 – Joondalup 40 defeated by Wests 42

8/6/19 Round 10 – Joondalup 14 defeated by Cottesloe 15

15/6/19 Round 11 – Joondalup 26 defeated by ARKs 51

22/6/19 Round 12 – Joondalup 30 defeated Kalamunda 12

29/6/19 Round 13 – Joondalup 12 defeated by UWA 62

6/7/19 Round 14 – Joondalup 38 defeated Perth Bayswater 17

13/7/19 Round 15 – Joondalup 47 defeated Curtin University 12

20/7/19 Round 16 – Joondalup 8 defeated by Palmyra 64

27/7/19 Round 17 – Joondalup 29 defeated Costal Cavaliers 14

3/8/19 Round 18 – Joondalup 15 defeated by Kalamunda 38

30/3/19 Round 1 - Joondalup 73 defeated Curtin Uni 3

6/4/19 Round 2 – Joondalup 20 defeated Wanneroo 10

13/4/19 Round 3 – Joondalup 18 defeated Southern Lions 12

20/4/19 General Bye Easter Weekend

27/4/19 Round 4 – Joondalup 12 defeated by Coastal Cavaliers 21

4/5/19 Round 5 – Joondalup 58 defeated Perth Bayswater 14

11/5/19 Round 6 – Joondalup 20 defeated by Associates 21

18/5/19 Round 7 – Joondalup 10 defeated by Nedlands 32

25/5/19 Round 8 – Joondalup 24 defeated by Palmyra 33

1/6/19 Round 9 – Joondalup 17 defeated by Wests 31

8/6/19 Round 10 – Joondalup 24 defeated by Cottesloe 36

15/6/19 Round 11 – Joondalup 52 defeated ARKs 24

22/6/19 Round 12 – Joondalup 7 defeated by Kalamunda 49

29/6/19 Round 13 – Joondalup 47 defeated UWA 15

6/7/19 Round 14 – Joondalup 29 defeated Perth Bayswater 17

13/7/19 Round 15 – Joondalup 96 defeated Curtin University 3

20/7/19 Round 16 – Joondalup 29 defeated by Palmyra 36

27/7/19 Round 17 – Joondalup 36 defeated Costal Cavaliers 31

3/8/19 Round 18 – Joondalup 0 defeated by Kalamunda 31

17/8/19 Semi Final Div 2 – Joondalup 22 defeated Costal Cavaliers 20

24/8/19 Grand Final Div 2 – Joondalup 29 defeated Southern Lions 27

30/3/19 Round 1 - Joondalup 84 defeated Curtin Uni 5

6/4/19 Round 2 – Joondalup 12 drew with Wanneroo 12

13/4/19 Round 3 – Joondalup 40 defeated Southern Lions 17

20/4/19 General Bye Easter Weekend

27/4/19 Round 4 – Joondalup 17 defeated by Coastal Cavaliers 28

4/5/19 Round 5 – Joondalup 38 defeated Perth Bayswater 10

11/5/19 Round 6 – Joondalup 29 defeated Associates 7

18/5/19 Round 7 – Joondalup 8 defeated by Nedlands 11

25/5/19 Round 8 – Joondalup won by forfeit over Palmyra

1/6/19 Round 9 – Joondalup 9 defeated by Wests 12

8/6/19 Round 10 – Joondalup 12 defeated Cottesloe 0

15/6/19 Round 11 – Joondalup 32 defeated ARKs 7

22/6/19 Round 12 – Joondalup 60 defeated Kalamunda 0

29/6/19 Round 13 – Joondalup 52 defeated UWA 0

6/7/19 Round 14 – Joondalup 15 defeated by Perth Bayswater 19

13/7/19 Round 15 – Joondalup 112 Curtin University 0

20/7/19 Round 16 – Joondalup 76 defeated Palmyra 5

27/7/19 Round 17 – Joondalup 43 defeated Costal Cavaliers 10

3/8/19 Round 18 – Joondalup 45 defeated Kalamunda 5

18/8/19 Semi Final – Joondalup 10 defeated by Nedlands 24

30/3/19 Round 1 - Bye

6/4/19 Round 2 – Joondalup 26 defeated by Wanneroo 29

13/4/19 Round 3 – Joondalup 17 defeated by Kwinana 26

20/4/19 General Bye Easter Weekend

27/4/19 Round 4 – Joondalup forfeited to Bunbury

4/5/19 Round 5 – Joondalup 21 defeated by Perth Bayswater 24

11/5/19 Round 6 – Joondalup 10 defeated by Associates 28

18/5/19 Round 7 – Joondalup 27 defeated Nedlands 12

25/5/19 Round 8 – Joondalup 38 defeated Palmyra 0

1/6/19 Round 9 – Joondalup 12 defeated by Geraldton 31

8/6/19 Round 10 – Joondalup 12 defeated by Cottesloe 19

15/6/19 Round 11 – Joondalup 48 defeated UWA2 3

22/6/19 Round 12 – Joondalup won be forfeit Perth Irish2

29/6/19 Round 13 – Joondalup 39 defeated UWA2 7

6/7/19 Round 14 – Joondalup 0 defeated by Perth Bayswater 24

13/7/19 Round 15 – Joondalup 14 defeated by Geraldton 29

20/7/19 Round 16 – Joondalup 3 defeated by Perth Irish 48

27/7/19 Round 17 – Joondalup 0 defeated by Swan Suburbs 57

3/8/19 Round 18 – Joondalup Bye

18/03/2017 Melville City Touch Association Sundowner

19/03/2017 Silverados Touch Rugby

2/04/2017 Mandurah Raw Prawns - Oakmont Avenue, Meadow Springs, Mandurah

16/04/2017 Easter Break

30/04/2017 Rockingchairs - Lark Hill Sporting Complex, Warnbro Sound Ave

14/05/2017 Arkives Festival - John Dunn Oval, Third Avenue, Kelmscott

28/05/2017 Joondalup-Brothers Rugby Club, Waabiyn Way, Joondalup

11/06/2017 Black Pigs /Wanderers - Pat O'Hara Reserve, Wellington Rd, MORLEY

25/06/2017 Silver Lions - Southern Lions RUFC Success Sports Complex 359 Hammond Rd

9/07/2017 Puffin' Billies - Brown Park, Amherst Road and Salisbury Road, Swan View

23/07/2017 Irish Expats - Edinburgh Oval, Curtin Uni

6/08/2017 Kalamunda Bulls - Hartfield Park, Forrestfield TBC

20/08/2017 Shamboks - Tompkins Park Cnr Dunkley Ave & Canning Hwy, Alfred Cove

3/09/2017 Ye Olde Dogs - Kingsway Reserve, Cnr Kingsway and Skeet Rds

17/09/2017 Pally Pigs - Tompkins Park Cnr Dunkley Ave & Canning Hwy, Alfred Cove

24/09/2017 Geraldton Bullsharks – Rugby Park, Geraldton (Queens Birthday Long Weekend)

Check SCRUM Website www.scrum.org.au for any changes that may occur as the year proceeds

Joondalup!

News and Events

Welcome to our site. Feel free to look around and get a feel for our club. If you would like more information on Rugby Union in Perth WA please contact us