Bootleggers ball & Awards Night
Click Here
U18s Champions 2021
Click Here
Colts 2021 champions
Click Here
Ladies day 2021
read more
Previous
Next

welcome to our club

open to everyone at any level

Welcome to Joondalup Brothers Rugby Union Football Club. Since our inception in 1998 we have enjoyed great success both on and off the field. Each season delivers premierships, each season our players are selected on mass for representative honours and each season our members, supporters and sponsors come together and enjoy being part of our exciting and vibrant club. We are diverse in culture, we are family orientated, we are strong in leadership and we have a clear and united focus in Securing our Future. If you’re a social player or an aspirational one, if you’re a developing coach or an experienced one, if you love the game and just want to be proud of your team join us at “The Brothers” and make us “Your Club”. Thank you for visiting our website and we hope to see you in the club house on game day.

junior teams

youth teams

colts and seniors Teams

premier grade team

fixtures and resutls

the experience is with us

Premier Grade 2021 Draw
10/4/21 Round 1 – Joondalup 5 defeated by UWA 45

17/4/21 Round 2 – Joondalup 32 defeated  Associates 24

24/4/21 Round 3 – Joondalup 11 defeated by Southern Lions 14 (Played 17/7/21)

1/5/21 Round 4 – Joondalup 29 defeated by Kalamunda 57

8/5/21 Round 5 – Joondalup 26 defeated by Nedlands 48

15/5/21 Round 6 – Joondalup 24 defeated by Cottesloe 48

22/5/21 Round 7 – Joondalup 7 defeated by  Perth Bayswater 20

29/5/21 Round 8 – Joondalup 10 defeated by Palmyra 26

5/6/21 General Bye – June Long Weekend

12/6/21 Round 9 – Joondalup 22 defeated by Wanneroo 64

19/6/21 Round 10 – Joondalup 29 defeated  Coastal Cavaliers 12

26/6/21 Round 11 – Joondalup 46 defeated  Curtin University 20

3/7/21 Round 12 – Joondalup 62 defeated ARKs 24

10/7/20 Round 13 – Joondalup 26 defeated by Wests 34

17/7/21 COVID Cancelled Round 3 – Joondalup 11 defeated by Southern Lions 14

24/7/21 Round 14 – Joondalup 20 defeated by  Associates 59

31/7/21 Round 15 – Joondalup 12 defeated by Wanneroo 29

7/8/21 Round 16 – Joondalup 8 defeated by Perth Bayswater 33

14/8/21 Round 17 – Joondalup 98 defeated ARKs 5

21/8/21 Round 18 – Joondalup 50 defeated Coastal Cavs 7

Reserve Grade 2021 Draw
10/4/21 Round 1 – Joondalup 27 drew with UWA 27

17/4/21 Round 2 – Joondalup 22 defeated by  Associates 29

24/4/21 Round 3 – Joondalup 17 Drew with Southern Lions 17 (Played 17/7/21)

1/5/21 Round 4 – Joondalup 17 defeated by Kalamunda 26

8/5/21 Round 5 – Joondalup 5 defeated by Nedlands 31

15/5/21 Round 6 – Joondalup 17 defeated by Cottesloe 24

22/5/21 Round 7 – Joondalup 5 defeated by Perth Bayswater 10

29/5/21 Round 8 – Joondalup 10 defeated by Palmyra 68

5/6/21 General Bye – June Long Weekend

12/6/21 Round 9 – Joondalup 19 defeated Wanneroo 10

19/6/21 Round 10 – Joondalup 20 defeated  Coastal Cavaliers 12

26/6/21 Round 11 – Joondalup 80 defeated Curtin University 0

3/7/21 Round 12 – Joondalup 23 defeated ARKs 12

10/7/21 Round 13 – Joondalup 12 defeated by Wests 17

17/7/21 COVID Cancelled Round 3 – Joondalup 17 Drew with Southern Lions 17

24/7/21 Round 14 – Joondalup 24 defeated by Associates 41

31/7/21 Round 15 – Joondalup 0 defeated by Wanneroo 50

7/8/21 Round 16 – Joondalup 3 defeated Perth Bayswater 0

14/8/21 Round 17 – Joondalup 30 defeated ARKs 10

21/8/21 Round 18 – Joondalup 46 defeated Coastal Cavs 5

10/4/21 Round 1 – Joondalup 57 defeated UWA 5

17/4/21 Round 2 – Joondalup 50 defeated Associates 17

24/4/21 Round 3 – Joondalup 25 defeated  Wests 20 (Played 17/7/21)

1/5/21 Round 4 – Joondalup 17 defeated by Kalamunda 18

8/5/21 Round 5 – Joondalup 40 defeated  Nedlands 0

15/5/21 Round 6 – Joondalup 38 defeated  Wanneroo 7

22/5/21 Round 7 – Joondalup 19 defeated  Kalamunda 3

29/5/21 Round 8 – Joondalup Bye

3/6/21 Round 9 – Joondalup 36 defeated  UWA 3

12/6/21 Round 10 – Joondalup 46 defeated Wanneroo 5

19/6/21 Round 11 – Joondalup 48 defeated  Nedlands 25

26/6/21 Round 12 – Joondalup Bye

3/7/21 Round 13 – Joondalup 22 defeated Associates 19

10/7/21 Round 14 – Joondalup 27 defeated Wests 26

17/7/21 COVID Cancelled Round 3 – Joondalup 25 defeated  Wests 20

17/7/21 – Semi Final Joondalup 17 defeated Associates 14

25/7/21 – Grand Final Joondalup 26 defeated Kalamunda 19

Combined 3rd / 4th Grade 2021 Draw
10/4/21 Round 1 – Joondalup 31 defeated UWA 5

17/4/21 Round 2 – Joondalup 10 defeated  Associates 8

24/4/21 Round 3 – Joondalup 25 defeated  Southern Lions 5 (Played 17/7/21)

1/5/21 Round 4 – Joondalup 21 defeated by Kalamunda 24

8/5/21 Round 5 – Joondalup 7 defeated by Nedlands 36

15/5/21 Round 6 – Joondalup 10 defeated by Cottesloe 16

22/5/21 Round 7 – Joondalup 13 defeated Perth Bayswater 5

29/5/21 Round 8 – Joondalup 17 defeated by Palmyra 40

5/6/21 General Bye – June Long Weekend

12/6/21 Round 9 – Joondalup 24 defeated by  Wanneroo 25

19/6/21 Round 10 – Joondalup 14 defeated by  Coastal Cavaliers 47

26/6/21 Round 11 – Joondalup 38 defeated Curtin University 7

3/7/21 Round 12 – Joondalup 17 defeated by ARKs 21

10/7/20 Round 13 – Joondalup 26 defeated by Wests 33

17/7/21 COVID Cancelled Round 3 – Joondalup 25 defeated  Southern Lions 5

24/7/21 Round 14 – Joondalup 19 defeated by Associates 43

31/7/21 Round 15 – Joondalup 0 defeated by Wanneroo 26

7/8/21 Round 16 – Joondalup 7 defeated by Perth Bayswater 31

14/8/21 Round 17 – Joondalup 10 defeated ARKs 7

21/8/21 Round 18 – Joondalup 15 defeated by Coastal Cavs 43

Combined 3rd / 4th Grade 2021 Draw
10/4/21 Round 1 – Joondalup 31 defeated UWA 5

17/4/21 Round 2 – Joondalup 10 defeated  Associates 8

24/4/21 Round 3 – Joondalup 25 defeated  Southern Lions 5 (Played 17/7/21)

1/5/21 Round 4 – Joondalup 21 defeated by Kalamunda 24

8/5/21 Round 5 – Joondalup 7 defeated by Nedlands 36

15/5/21 Round 6 – Joondalup 10 defeated by Cottesloe 16

22/5/21 Round 7 – Joondalup 13 defeated Perth Bayswater 5

29/5/21 Round 8 – Joondalup 17 defeated by Palmyra 40

5/6/21 General Bye – June Long Weekend

12/6/21 Round 9 – Joondalup 24 defeated by  Wanneroo 25

19/6/21 Round 10 – Joondalup 14 defeated by  Coastal Cavaliers 47

26/6/21 Round 11 – Joondalup 38 defeated Curtin University 7

3/7/21 Round 12 – Joondalup 17 defeated by ARKs 21

10/7/20 Round 13 – Joondalup 26 defeated by Wests 33

17/7/21 COVID Cancelled Round 3 – Joondalup 25 defeated  Southern Lions 5

24/7/21 Round 14 – Joondalup 19 defeated by Associates 43

31/7/21 Round 15 – Joondalup 0 defeated by Wanneroo 26

7/8/21 Round 16 – Joondalup 7 defeated by Perth Bayswater 31

14/8/21 Round 17 – Joondalup 10 defeated ARKs 7

21/8/21 Round 18 – Joondalup 15 defeated by Coastal Cavs 43

18/03/2017 Melville City Touch Association Sundowner

19/03/2017 Silverados Touch Rugby

2/04/2017 Mandurah Raw Prawns – Oakmont Avenue, Meadow Springs, Mandurah

16/04/2017 Easter Break

30/04/2017 Rockingchairs – Lark Hill Sporting Complex, Warnbro Sound Ave

14/05/2017 Arkives Festival – John Dunn Oval, Third Avenue, Kelmscott

28/05/2017 Joondalup-Brothers Rugby Club, Waabiyn Way, Joondalup

11/06/2017 Black Pigs /Wanderers – Pat O’Hara Reserve, Wellington Rd, MORLEY

25/06/2017 Silver Lions – Southern Lions RUFC Success Sports Complex 359 Hammond Rd

9/07/2017 Puffin’ Billies – Brown Park, Amherst Road and Salisbury Road, Swan View

23/07/2017 Irish Expats – Edinburgh Oval, Curtin Uni

6/08/2017 Kalamunda Bulls – Hartfield Park, Forrestfield TBC

20/08/2017 Shamboks – Tompkins Park Cnr Dunkley Ave & Canning Hwy, Alfred Cove

3/09/2017 Ye Olde Dogs – Kingsway Reserve, Cnr Kingsway and Skeet Rds

17/09/2017 Pally Pigs – Tompkins Park Cnr Dunkley Ave & Canning Hwy, Alfred Cove

24/09/2017 Geraldton Bullsharks – Rugby Park, Geraldton (Queens Birthday Long Weekend)

Check SCRUM Website www.scrum.org.au for any changes that may occur as the year proceeds

our sponsors

the life blood of our club

contact us

open to everyone at any level

Joondalup Brothers | Website by TSM Web Designs