welcome to our club

open to everyone at any level

My Club, Your Club...#BrothersforLife

Welcome to Joondalup Brothers Rugby Union Football Club. Since our inception in 1998 we have enjoyed great success both on and off the field. Each season delivers premierships, each season our players are selected on mass for representative honours and each season our members, supporters and sponsors come together and enjoy being part of our exciting and vibrant club. We are diverse in culture, we are family orientated, we are strong in leadership and we have a clear and united focus in Securing our Future. If you’re a social player or an aspirational one, if you’re a developing coach or an experienced one, if you love the game and just want to be proud of your team join us at “The Brothers” and make us “Your Club”. Thank you for visiting our website and we hope to see you in the club house on game day.

junior teams

youth teams

colts and seniors Teams

premier grade teams

fixtures and resutls

the experience is with us

Premier Grade 2021 Draw
10/4/21 Round 1 – Joondalup 5 defeated by UWA 45

17/4/21 Round 2 – Joondalup 32 defeated  Associates 24

24/4/21 Round 3 – Joondalup Vs Southern Lions CANCELLED due to COVID

1/5/21 Round 4 – Joondalup 29 defeated by Kalamunda 57

8/5/21 Round 5 – Joondalup 26 defeated by Nedlands 48

15/5/21 Round 6 – Joondalup Vs Cottesloe @ HBF Arena, Joondalup

22/5/21 Round 7 – Joondalup Vs Perth Bayswater @ Pat O’Hara Reserve, Morley

29/5/21 Round 8 – Joondalup Vs Palmyra @ Tompkins Reserve, Alfred Cove

5/6/21 General Bye – June Long Weekend

12/6/21 Round 9 – Joondalup Vs Wanneroo @ HBF Arena, Joondalup

19/6/21 Round 10 – Joondalup Vs Coastal Cavaliers @ HBF Arena, Joondalup

26/6/21 Round 11 – Joondalup Vs Curtin University @ HBF Arena, Joondalup

3/7/21 Round 12 – Joondalup Vs ARKs @ Harrisdale Community Sports Pavilion, Harrisdale

10/7/20 Round 13 – Joondalup Vs Wests @ Bennett Park, Doubleview

17/7/21 Round 14 – Joondalup Vs TBC

24/7/21 Round 15 – Joondalup Vs TBC

31/7/21 General Bye

7/8/21 Round 16 – Joondalup Vs TBC

14/8/21 Round 17 – Joondalup Vs TBC

21/8/21 Round 18 – Joondalup Vs TBC

Reserve Grade 2021 Draw
10/4/21 Round 1 – Joondalup 27 drew with UWA 27

17/4/21 Round 2 – Joondalup 22 defeated by  Associates 29

24/4/21 Round 3 – Joondalup Vs Southern Lions CANCELLED due to COVID

1/5/21 Round 4 – Joondalup 17 defeated by Kalamunda 26

8/5/21 Round 5 – Joondalup 5 defeated by Nedlands 31

15/5/21 Round 6 – Joondalup Vs Cottesloe @ HBF Arena, Joondalup

22/5/21 Round 7 – Joondalup Vs Perth Bayswater @ Pat O’Hara Reserve, Morley

29/5/21 Round 8 – Joondalup Vs Palmyra @ Tompkins Reserve, Alfred Cove

5/6/21 General Bye – June Long Weekend

12/6/21 Round 9 – Joondalup Vs Wanneroo @ HBF Arena, Joondalup

19/6/21 Round 10 – Joondalup Vs Coastal Cavaliers @ HBF Arena, Joondalup

26/6/21 Round 11 – Joondalup Vs Curtin University @ HBF Arena, Joondalup

3/7/21 Round 12 – Joondalup Vs ARKs @ Harrisdale Community Sports Pavilion, Harrisdale

10/7/20 Round 13 – Joondalup Vs Wests @ Bennett Park, Doubleview

17/7/21 Round 14 – Joondalup Vs TBC

24/7/21 Round 15 – Joondalup Vs TBC

31/7/21 General Bye

7/8/21 Round 16 – Joondalup Vs TBC

14/8/21 Round 17 – Joondalup Vs TBC

21/8/21 Round 18 – Joondalup Vs TBC

10/4/21 Round 1 – Joondalup 57 defeated UWA 5

17/4/21 Round 2 – Joondalup 50 defeated Associates 17

24/4/21 Round 3 – Joondalup Vs Southern Lions CANCELLED due to COVID

1/5/21 Round 4 – Joondalup 17 defeated by Kalamunda 18

8/5/21 Round 5 – Joondalup 40 defeated  Nedlands 0

15/5/21 Round 6 – Joondalup vs Wanneroo @ Kingsway Sporting Complex, Madeley

22/5/21 Round 7 – Joondalup vs Kalamunda @ Hartfield Park, Forrestfield

29/5/21 Round 8 – Joondalup Bye

3/6/21 Round 9 – Joondalup vs UWA @ HBF Arena, Joondalup

12/6/21 Round 10 – Joondalup vs Wanneroo @ HBF Arena, Joondalup

19/6/21 Round 11 – Joondalup vs Nedlands @ HBF Arena, Joondalup

26/6/21 Round 12 – Joondalup Bye

3/7/21 Round 13 – Joondalup vs Associates @ Allen Park, Swanbourne

10/7/21 Round 14 – Joondalup vs Wests @ Bennett Park, Doubleview

17/7/21 – Semi Final TBC

25/7/21 – Grand Final TBC

Combined 3rd / 4th Grade 2021 Draw
10/4/21 Round 1 – Joondalup 31 defeated UWA 5

17/4/21 Round 2 – Joondalup 10 defeated  Associates 8

24/4/21 Round 3 – Joondalup Vs Southern Lions CANCELLED due to COVID

1/5/21 Round 4 – Joondalup 21 defeated by Kalamunda 24

8/5/21 Round 5 – Joondalup 7 defeated by Nedlands 36

15/5/21 Round 6 – Joondalup Vs Cottesloe @ HBF Arena, Joondalup

22/5/21 Round 7 – Joondalup Vs Perth Bayswater @ Pat O’Hara Reserve, Morley

29/5/21 Round 8 – Joondalup Vs Palmyra @ Tompkins Reserve, Alfred Cove

5/6/21 General Bye – June Long Weekend

12/6/21 Round 9 – Joondalup Vs Wanneroo @ HBF Arena, Joondalup

19/6/21 Round 10 – Joondalup Vs Coastal Cavaliers @ HBF Arena, Joondalup

26/6/21 Round 11 – Joondalup Vs Curtin University @ HBF Arena, Joondalup

3/7/21 Round 12 – Joondalup Vs ARKs @ Harrisdale Community Sports Pavilion, Harrisdale

10/7/20 Round 13 – Joondalup Vs Wests @ Bennett Park, Doubleview

17/7/21 Round 14 – Joondalup Vs TBC

24/7/21 Round 15 – Joondalup Vs TBC

31/7/21 General Bye

7/8/21 Round 16 – Joondalup Vs TBC

14/8/21 Round 17 – Joondalup Vs TBC

21/8/21 Round 18 – Joondalup Vs TBC

18/03/2017 Melville City Touch Association Sundowner

19/03/2017 Silverados Touch Rugby

2/04/2017 Mandurah Raw Prawns – Oakmont Avenue, Meadow Springs, Mandurah

16/04/2017 Easter Break

30/04/2017 Rockingchairs – Lark Hill Sporting Complex, Warnbro Sound Ave

14/05/2017 Arkives Festival – John Dunn Oval, Third Avenue, Kelmscott

28/05/2017 Joondalup-Brothers Rugby Club, Waabiyn Way, Joondalup

11/06/2017 Black Pigs /Wanderers – Pat O’Hara Reserve, Wellington Rd, MORLEY

25/06/2017 Silver Lions – Southern Lions RUFC Success Sports Complex 359 Hammond Rd

9/07/2017 Puffin’ Billies – Brown Park, Amherst Road and Salisbury Road, Swan View

23/07/2017 Irish Expats – Edinburgh Oval, Curtin Uni

6/08/2017 Kalamunda Bulls – Hartfield Park, Forrestfield TBC

20/08/2017 Shamboks – Tompkins Park Cnr Dunkley Ave & Canning Hwy, Alfred Cove

3/09/2017 Ye Olde Dogs – Kingsway Reserve, Cnr Kingsway and Skeet Rds

17/09/2017 Pally Pigs – Tompkins Park Cnr Dunkley Ave & Canning Hwy, Alfred Cove

24/09/2017 Geraldton Bullsharks – Rugby Park, Geraldton (Queens Birthday Long Weekend)

Check SCRUM Website www.scrum.org.au for any changes that may occur as the year proceeds

our sponsors

the life blood of our club

contact us

open to everyone at any level

Joondalup Brothers | Website by TSM Web Designs